Thu. Nov 14th, 2019

AFCON2019: MATCH FIXTURES, GROUPS, OFFICIALS

The African Cup of Nations commence today, Friday July 21st ,2019 in Egypt.

The open match to the occasion is Egypt playing against Zimbabwe at 8:00pm.

DAY 1: 21/06/19
8:00pm – Egypt vs Zimbabwe

DAY 2: 22/06/19

2:30pm – Congo DR vs Uganda
5:00pm – Nigeria vs Burundi
8:00pm – Guinea vs Madagascar

DAY 3: 23/06/19
2:30pm – Morocco vs Namibia
5:00pm – Senegal vs Tanzania
8:00pm – Algeria vs Kenya

DAY 4: 24/06/19
2:30pm – Côte d’Ivoire vs South Africa
5:00pm – Tunisia vs Angola
8:00pm – Mali vs Mauritania

DAY 5: 25/06/19
5:00pm – Cameroon vs Guinea-Bissau
8:00pm – Ghana vs Benin

DAY 6: 26/06/19
2:30pm – Nigeria vs Guinea
5:00pm – Uganda vs Zimbabwe
8:00pm – Egypt vs Congo DR

DAY 7: 27/06/19
2:30pm – Madagascar vs Burundi
5:00pm – Senegal vs Algeria
8:00pm – Kenya vs Tanzania

DAY 8: 28/06/19
2:30pm – Tunisia vs Mali
5:00pm – Morocco vs Côte d’Ivoire
8:00pm – South Africa vs Namibia

You May Also Like:  The FA Cup Quater Finals: Wolves to host Manchester United

DAY 9: 29/06/19
2:30pm – Mauritania vs Angola
5:00pm – Cameroon vs Ghana
8:00pm – Benin vs Guinea-Bissau

DAY 10: 30/06/19
4:00pm – Burundi vs Guinea
4:00pm – Madagascar vs Nigeria
7:00pm – Zimbabwe vs Congo DRC
7:00pm – Uganda vs Egypt

DAY 11: 01/07/19
4:00pm – Namibia vs Côte d’Ivoire
4:00pm – South Africa vs Morocco
7:00pm – Tanzania vs Algeria
7:00pm – Kenya vs Senegal

DAY 12: 02/07/19
4:00pm – Guinea-Bissau vs Ghana
4:00pm – Benin vs Cameroon
7:00pm – Angola vs Mali
7:00pm – Mauritania vs Tunisia

GROUP A
Team(Country) Point
1 Congo DR 0
2 Egypt 0
3 Uganda 0
4 Zimbabwe 0

GROUP B
1 Burundi 0
2 Guinea 0
3 Madagascar 0
4 Nigeria 0

GROUP C
1 Algeria 0
2 Kenya 0
3 Senegal 0
4 Tanzania 0

GROUP D
1 Côte d’Ivoire 0
2 Morocco 0
3 Namibia 0
4 South Africa 0

GROUP E
1 Angola 0
2 Mali 0
3 Mauritania 0
4 Tunisia 0

GROUP F
1 Benin 0
2 Cameroon 0
3 Ghana 0
4 Guinea-Bissau 0

AFCON 2019 Referees

Algeria – Mustapha Ghorbal

You May Also Like:  Poch: Spurs are Underestimated

Angola – Helder Martins Rodrigues de Carvalho

Botswana – Joshua Bondo

Burundi – Pacifique Ndabihawenimana

Cameroon – Sidi Alioum

Egypt – Gehad Grisha

Egypt – Amin Omar

Egypt – Ibrahim Nour El Din

Ethiopia – Bamlak Tessema Weyesa

Gambia – Bakary Gassama

Ghana – Daniel Laryea

Kenya – Peter Waweru

Mali – Mahamadou Keita

Mauritania – Beida Dahane

Mauritius – Ahmad Imetehaz Heeralall

Morocco – Noureddine El Jaafari

Morocco – Redouane Jiyed

Namibia – Jackson Pavaza

Democratic Republic of the Congo – Jean Jacques Ndala Ngambo

Rwanda – Louis Hakizimana

Senegal – Maguette Ndiaye

Senegal – Issa SY

Seychelles – Bernard Camille

South Africa – Victor Gomes

Tunisia – Sadok Selmi

Tunisia – Youssef Essrayri

Tunisia – Guirat Hythem

Zambia – Janny Sikazwe

AFCON 2019 Assistant Referees

Algeria – Mokrane Gourari

Algeria – Abdelhak Etchiali

Angola – Jerson Emiliano Dos Santos

Burkina – Faso Seydou Tiama

You May Also Like:  Ronaldo rested as Juventus lose, Inter go third with Milan derby win

Cameroon – Nguegoue Elvis Guy Noupue

Cameroon – Evarist Menkouande

Chad – Issa Yaya

Comoros – Soulaimane Almadine

Egypt – Tahssen Abo El Sadat

Egypt – Abouelregal Mahmoud

Eritrea – Tesfagiorghis Berhe

Ethiopia – Samuel Temesgin

Guinea – Sidibe Sidiki

Kenya – Gilbert Cheruiyot

Lesotho – Souru Phatsoane

Libya – Attia Amsaaed

Madagascar – Lionel Andrianantenaiana

Morocco – Azgaou Lahcen

Mozambique – Arsenio Maringule

Niger – Mahamadou Yahaya

Nigeria – Baba Adel

Democratic Republic of the Congo – Oliver Safari

Senegal – El Hadji Malick Samba

Senegal – Djibril Camara

South Africa – Zakhele Thusi Siwela

Sudan – Mohammed Ibrahim

Sudan – Waleed Ahmed Ali

Tunisia – Yamen Mellouchi

Tunisia – Anouar Hmila

Uganda – Mark Ssonko

KethSportsKicks will provide all updates regarding to this AFCON Tournament in Egypt.

Call our office number for further details.

KethSportsKicks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *